Is GREEN PLATE FOODS, FRUIT BITES, APRICOT CRANBERRY, APRICOT CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
5 SIMPLE INGREDIENTS: DRIED APRICOTS (UNSULPHURED), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLUTEN FREE OLD FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, DRIED DATES.
Check GREEN PLATE FOODS, FRUIT BITES, APRICOT CRANBERRY, APRICOT CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN PLATE FOODS, FRUIT BITES, APRICOT CRANBERRY, APRICOT CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


