Is Green River Regular Soda - Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime & lemon flavors
- natural flavors
natural lime & lemon flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
triple filtered carbonated water, sugar, natural flavors (natural lime & lemon flavors), citric acid, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate as, yellow 5 and blue 1
Check Green River Regular Soda - Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green River Regular Soda - Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


