Is Green's Glamington Funfetti Fingers 6 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, wheat flour, vegetable fats and oils[vegetable oils (palm, canola), water, salt, emulsifiers (322, 471), natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene), antioxidant (307b), vitamins],egg powder, glucose, starches (wheat, maize, tapioca), natural color's (120, 100, 160c, spirulina), emulsifiers (322 (soy) 471, 475, 481), soy flour, natural flavours, raising agents (341, 450, 500, 501, 509, 575), preservatives [200, 202, 220 (sulphites)], salt, humectants (420, 1200, 1520), thickeners (406, 410, 412, 415 (soy), 416, 417, 1422), glazing agent(903), acidity regulator (570), processing aid (contains soy).Product contains 25% rainbow sprinkles.

Check Green's Glamington Funfetti Fingers 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go