Is Green Side Deli Grated Cheddar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grated Cheddar Cheese (98%), (milk), Potato Starch. Contains: Milk.
Check Green Side Deli Grated Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Side Deli Grated Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
PowderyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


