Is GREEN SRIRACHA WITH JALAPENOS, TOMATILLOS & CILANTRO, GREEN SRIRACHA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ORGANIC TOMATILLOS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, HABANERO PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEN SRIRACHA WITH JALAPENOS, TOMATILLOS & CILANTRO, GREEN SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN SRIRACHA WITH JALAPENOS, TOMATILLOS & CILANTRO, GREEN SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


