Is Green Star Tip Decorating Icing - 9oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Creme Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Green Star Tip Decorating Icing - 9oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Star Tip Decorating Icing - 9oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Star Tip Decorating Icing - 9oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


