Is Green Street Bakery Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- dairy whey dextrose
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED COM STARCH, RICE FLOUR, COM SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DAIRY WHEY DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID.
Check Green Street Bakery Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Street Bakery Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
About this product
Snack · Slice


