Is Green Street Bakery Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED COM STARCH, RICE FLOUR, COM SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DAIRY WHEY DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID.
Check Green Street Bakery Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Street Bakery Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
About this product
Snack · Slice


