Is GREEN SUGAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYVINYLPYRROLIDONE), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check GREEN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping