Is Green Superfood Juice Good Protein Probiotics and Digestive Enzymes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass
  • oat grass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic greens blend (alfalfa grass, wheatgrass, barley grass, lemon juice, kale, astragalus, spirulina, oat grass, chlorella), soluble tapioca fiber, natural green apple flavour, citric acid, digestive enzymes blend (amylase, protease, lipase, lactase, cellulase), guar gum, acacia gum, xanthan gum, Reb M (rebaudioside M), bacterial cultures (B. coagulans). *Organic ingredients

Check Green Superfood Juice Good Protein Probiotics and Digestive Enzymes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go