Is GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 240G Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- l acidophilus
l acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Vitamins:, Vitamin A 100% As Beta Carote, Vitamin C, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Cobalamin, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Selenium, Manganese, Chlorophyll, Amazing Grass Green Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Antioxiant Blend: Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Rose Hips, Pineapple, Green Tea, Acrerola Cherry, Efa Blend: Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin, Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre & Probiotic Blend F,o,s, (From Chicory Root), L Acidophilus, Alfa And Beta Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase, Energizing Herb Blend:siberian Eleuthero Root, Peppermint
Check GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
GREEN SUPERFOOD NATURAL FLAVOUR - 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


