Is GREEN TEA EXTRACT 50% 400MG - 110 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine sourced bse-free
  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

bovine sourced bse-free

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Standardized Green Tea Extract (Polyphenols 50%, Egcg 13,76%, Caffeine 8,39%), Capsule: Gelatin (Bovine Sourced Bse-free, Halal Certified), Magnesium Stearate

Check GREEN TEA EXTRACT 50% 400MG - 110 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN TEA EXTRACT 50% 400MG - 110 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go