Is GREEN TEA ICE CREAM FILLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, GREEN TEA CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, GREEN TEA, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check GREEN TEA ICE CREAM FILLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, GREEN TEA CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA ICE CREAM FILLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, GREEN TEA CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


