Is GREEN TEA, LEMONGRASS MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED TRIPLE FILTERED MOUNTAIN WATER, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC BREWED GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GREEN TEA, LEMONGRASS MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA, LEMONGRASS MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


