Is GREEN TEA, MINT & HONEY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR-TRADE CERTIFIED TEA† BREWED WITH FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR,† PEPPERMINT,† HONEY,† SPEARMINT,† CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check GREEN TEA, MINT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyCitrusSweetHoney
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking