Is GREEN TEA WITH WHITE TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- orange flavors with other natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA, WHITE TEA, NATURAL LEMON AND ORANGE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), ROSEHIPS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ELEUTHERO, ALFALFA, ROASTED CHICORY, REBIANA (SWEETENER FROM STEVIA) AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GREEN TEA WITH WHITE TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN TEA WITH WHITE TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Dried


