Is Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural & artificial flavour
- taurine
- sucrose
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-carbonated Filtered Water, Sucrose, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Taurine, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Panax Ginseng, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Honey, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


