This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VEGETARIAN ENZYME, LACTASE ENZYME, CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheese | Spoonful