Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Annatto (color), Vegetarian Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar | Spoonful