Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Annatto (color), Vegetarian Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Green Valley Creamery Mild Cheddar | Spoonful