Is Green Valley Creamery Organics Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Lactase Enzyme, Sea Salt, Live And Active Cultures
Check Green Valley Creamery Organics Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Creamery Organics Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Valley Creamery Organics Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


