Is Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Chicory Root Extract, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vegan Flavourings, : Sorbic Acid

Check Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Vie Sour Cream 250g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSide Dish