Is Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% beef gullet
100% beef gullet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Beef Gullet
Check Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Where to buy
Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


