Is Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% beef gullet
100% beef gullet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Beef Gullet
Check Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Where to buy
Green & Wilds Beef Jerky Chews Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


