Is Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SHELLFISH, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.
Check Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen
About this product
Meat · Slice


