Is Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- fish
- milk
- eggs
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SHELLFISH, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.
Check Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen
About this product
Meat · Slice


