Is Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SHELLFISH, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT.
Check Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wise Lean Pork Loin Boneless Chops Thinly Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen
About this product
Meat · Slice


