Is Green Wise Mexican Style Blend Shredded Monterey Jack Colby And Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC COLBY CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Green Wise Mexican Style Blend Shredded Monterey Jack Colby And Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wise Mexican Style Blend Shredded Monterey Jack Colby And Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


