This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Greenback Protein Cookie Double Choc Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gf Flour (maize Starch, Modified Lad Starch (e1412). Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soya Flour, Emulsifier (e322 From Soy), Thickeners (415,412 Potato Starch). Vegetable Fats & Oils. Nas Dark Choc Chips (10%) (sweetener (965). Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (soy 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour). Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar Free Blend (maltitol, Isomalt, Stevia), Sugar, L Glycine, Cocoa (5%). Tapioca Soluble Fibre, Sunflower Seed Meal, Vegetable Fibre. Soy Nuggets Cocoa (soy Protein, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch). Inulin, Natural Flavours, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (500, 450). Contains: Soy.

Check Greenback Protein Cookie Double Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Greenback Protein Cookie Double Choc Chip | Spoonful