Is Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein nuggets
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soy protein nuggets
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate 18% (Cocoa Solids 55%, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Dates, Oligofructose, Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets, Cocoa Butter, Natural Caramel Flavour 0.7%, Salt 0.5%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E). Contains Peanuts, Soybean. Made on Equipment which processes Milk, Tree Nuts & Sesame, therefore these allergens may be present.
Check Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


