Is GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- sodium staroyl lactylate
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 1 PERCENT OF : SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENBRIER INTERNATIONAL, PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


