Is Greenfield Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice, Smoke

Check Greenfield Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greenfield Bacon is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking