Is GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, DECADENT CHOCOLATE SORBET, DECADENT CHOCOLATE SORBET Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 60% cacao bittersweet chocolate
60% cacao bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, 60% CACAO BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL UNSWEETENED COCOA, MADAGASCAR BOURBON PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT
Check GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, DECADENT CHOCOLATE SORBET, DECADENT CHOCOLATE SORBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENFIELD ICE CREAM COMPANY, ICE CREAM, DECADENT CHOCOLATE SORBET, DECADENT CHOCOLATE SORBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


