Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Chicken & Cheese Lunch Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Roasted Chicken Smoke Flavor Added (chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Spice Extract), Crackers (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate], Enzymes, Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene [color]), Chocolate Chip Wafers (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Shortening [palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil], Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto [color]. Contains Coconut, Eggs and Sesame.
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Chicken & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Chicken & Cheese Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Bar, Packaged Snack


