Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Smoke
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Smoked Sausage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


