Is Greenfields Falafel Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Fava Beans, Chickpeas, Spices, Coriander, Sesame, Sodium Bicarbonate, Table Salt, Parsley, Mint, Garlic, Onion, Chilli Pepper
Check Greenfields Falafel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfields Falafel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greenfields Falafel is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyNutty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnack


