Is Greenies Grain Free Teenie Dental Dog Treats -- 27 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural poultry flavor
natural poultry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Flour, Gelatin, Glycerin, Dried Potato, Water, Lecithin, Powdered Cellulose, Natural Poultry Flavor, Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium, Potassium Iodide), Dried Yam, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Juice Color, Vitamins (Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Source Of Vitamin E), Vitamin B12 Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid), Turmeric Color
Check Greenies Grain Free Teenie Dental Dog Treats -- 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenies Grain Free Teenie Dental Dog Treats -- 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Greenies Grain Free Teenie Dental Dog Treats -- 27 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


