Is Greenify Alkalising Super Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Lemon Juice Powder, Spirulina, Coconut Water Powder, Fos, Chlorella, Matcha Green Tea, Natural Lemon Flavour, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric, Stevia
Check Greenify Alkalising Super Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenify Alkalising Super Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Greenify Alkalising Super Greens is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


