Is Greenlee's Cinnamon Bread - 16 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Granulated Sugar, Cinnamon, Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Butter, Powdered Milk, Yeast, Sea Salt.
Check Greenlee's Cinnamon Bread - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenlee's Cinnamon Bread - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greenlee's Cinnamon Bread - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


