Is greeNoodles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

noodles: unbleached wheat flo modified tapioca starch, organic moroheiya vegetable powder, salt, sodium bicarbonate potassium carbonate, soup: miso powder, suge 10 onion, hydrolysed vegetable protein powder, die seaweed, roasted sesame, corn starch, garlic powder, savory flavor, spices (ginger, pepper), sauce powder (soy bean,salt, malt extract, whee yeals extract,palm oil), chili powder, caramel color, onion powder , disodium 5' ribonucleotides, ang agent (silicon dioxide)

Check greeNoodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup