Is Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm, chewy texture make this snack stick popular for everyday on-the-go snacking, lunches, and trail packs. Customer reviews frequently note consistent seasoning and portability; some mention variations in spice level and firmness across batches, while others appreciate long shelf-life and easy portioning for snacks.

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm, chewy texture make this snack stick popular for everyday on-the-go snacking, lunches, and trail packs. Customer reviews frequently note consistent seasoning and portability; some mention variations in spice level and firmness across batches, while others appreciate long shelf-life and easy portioning for snacks.
Ingredients
Beef, Water Contains 2% Or Less: Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Vinegar, Garlic, Natural Flavors, In Natural Sheep Casing.
Check Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Meat · Stick


