Is Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cocoa Powder, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator, View More

Check Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go