Is Green's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Dark Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chips (32%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers (471,477), Antioxidant (307)], Molasses Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Green's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Dark Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


