Is GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 406G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen powder
- natural flavour blend with stevia
- taurine
- calcium d-glucarate
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- +2 more
bee pollen powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphatide Complex (26% Phosphatidly Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin), Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Stevia Leaf Powder, Eight Non-dairy Bacterial Cultures Containing Lactobacilli And Bifidobacteria (2,5 Billion Per Serving), In A Special Base Of Fructo-oligosaccharides (Fos), Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 500Ppm Resveratrol), Rice Bran, Glycine, L-glutamine, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Organic Flax Seed Concentrate, Magnesium (Aspartate), N-acetyl-cysteine (Nac), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Dandelion Root Powder, Artichoke Leaf Extract 4:1,40, Calcium D-glucarate, Indole-3-carbinol, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Leaf Extract (Stnd, To 15% Polyphenols), Molybdenum (Citrate), Natural Flavour Blend With Stevia
Check GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 406G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 406G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
GREENS+ DAILY DETOX (GREEN APPLE) - 406G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


