Is Green's Deluxe Dark Choc Chunk Cookies Mix 400g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS Wheat flour, dark chocolate chips (18%) [sugar, cocoa liquor¹, cocoa butter¹, cocoa powder¹, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, milk solids], sugar, vegetable fat [emulsifiers (471, 477), antioxidant (307)], maltodextrin, salt, raising agent (500). ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Green's Deluxe Dark Choc Chunk Cookies Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Deluxe Dark Choc Chunk Cookies Mix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


