Is Greens First Boost® French Vanilla -- 10.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla and natural flavors
vanilla and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla And Natural Flavors, Silica, Stevia
Check Greens First Boost® French Vanilla -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens First Boost® French Vanilla -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Greens First Boost® French Vanilla -- 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


