Is Greens Pancake Mix Gluten Free Buttermilk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly tangy, subtly sweet flavor with buttery notes; yields fluffy, tender pancakes with a fine, moist crumb. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, weekend brunches, waffles, and skillet cakes; reviewers praise easy, consistent preparation and versatility for add-ins like fruit or chocolate, though a few note occasional batter-thickness variation across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize starch, maize flour, sugar, buttermilk powde r(9%), non fat milk solids, whole egg powder, rais ing agents (450,500) anticaking agent (341), salt, thickener (4515)

Check Greens Pancake Mix Gluten Free Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greens Pancake Mix Gluten Free Buttermilk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking