Is Green's Gravy Granules For Roast Meat 120g Soy Free?

Description
Convenient granules produce a savory, robust gravy with a smooth, pourable texture that reconstitutes quickly. Commonly used to dress roast meat, potatoes, and Yorkshire puddings, it serves as a quick sauce or cooking ingredient. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional clumping when not fully dissolved during vigorous stirring.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient granules produce a savory, robust gravy with a smooth, pourable texture that reconstitutes quickly. Commonly used to dress roast meat, potatoes, and Yorkshire puddings, it serves as a quick sauce or cooking ingredient. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional clumping when not fully dissolved during vigorous stirring.
Ingredients
Vegetable fats and oils (antioxidant (320)), potato starch, wheat flour, salt, colour (150d) (sulphites), maltodextrin (wheat), flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), emulsifiers (492, soy lecithin), hydrolysed vegetable protein (soy), natural flavours, yeast extract (wheat, barley), sugar, anticaking agent (551), vegetable powders, food acids (330, 331).
Check Green's Gravy Granules For Roast Meat 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Gravy Granules For Roast Meat 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Green's Gravy Granules For Roast Meat 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


