Is Greens Lemon Pie Filling Mix 2 X 70G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Colours: Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin
Check Greens Lemon Pie Filling Mix 2 X 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Lemon Pie Filling Mix 2 X 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Greens Lemon Pie Filling Mix 2 X 70G is available at 4 retailers
TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


