Is GREENS+ MULTI+ (MIXED FRUIT) - 459G + BONUS ITEM Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy sprout powder

soy sprout powder

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greens, Phosphatide Complex (26% Phosphatidly Choline From 97% Oil-free Lecithin), Organic Barley, Alfalfa And Wheat Grass, Red Beet Powders, Spirulina, Apple Fiber Powder, Japanese Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Soy Sprout Powder, Organic Whole Brown Rice Powder, Eight Bacterial Cultures: Lactobacillus: Helveticus (R0052), Billion Cfu, Rhamnosus (R0011), Billion Cfu, Casei (R0215), Plantarum (R1012), Billion Cfu And Salivarius (R0078), Billion Cfu, Bifidobacterium: Longum (R0175), Bifidum (R0071), Billion Cfu And Breve (R0070), Billion Cfu - 100Mg, Royal Jelly, Bee Pollen Powder, Licorice Root Extract (Stnd, To 10% Glycyrrhizin), Acerola Berry Extract (Stnd, To 18% Vitamin C), Siberian Ginseng Extract (Stnd, To 0,8% Eleutherosides), Milk Thistle Extract (Stnd, To 80% Silymarin), Organic Atlantic Dulse Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (Stnd, To 24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides And 6% Terpene Lactones), Japanese Green Tea Extract (Stnd To 90% Polyphenols), European Bilberry Extract (Stnd, To 25% Anthocyanidins), Full Spectrum Grape Extract (Stnd, To 95% Proanthocyanidins And 500Ppm Resveratrol), Multi, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbates), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (D-pantothenic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine), Folic Acid, Biotin, Calcium (Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Bioactive Proteinate), Chromium (Bioacitve Proteinate), Selenium (Bioacitve Proteinate), Manganese (Bioactive Proteinate), Iodine (Bioactive Proteinate), Vanadium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Bioactive Proteinate), Lipotropic Factor: Inositol, Naturally Occurring: Beta Carotene, Iron, Choline, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour Blend, Stevia & Skim Milk

Check GREENS+ MULTI+ (MIXED FRUIT) - 459G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREENS+ MULTI+ (MIXED FRUIT) - 459G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionZehrs

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep